Senior Leadership Team

Mr K McEvoy

Principal

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Mr S Smith

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/SENDCO/DSL

Dr J Coughlan

Assistant Principal

Mr D Hearnden

Assistant Principal

Mr E O'Connor

Assistant Principal

Mrs K Hall

Strategic Business Director

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal

Miss F Bisset

Director of Study

Mrs L Choudhury

Director of Study

Mr W Davison

Director of Study

Mrs E Giubertoni

Director of Study

Mr S Jethwa

Associate Principal

Mrs M Moon

Director of Study

Mr N Moon

Director of Study

Mrs G Morris

Director of Study

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study

Student Services Pastoral Team

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal- Sixth Form

Mrs M Healy

Post 16 Senior Tutor

Miss H Kelly

Post 16 Senior Tutor

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Miss R Conroy

Assistant Head of Year 11

Mr J Wooler

Head of Year 11

Mr S Clarke

Head of Year 10

Mrs M Hodges

Assistant Head of Year 9

Miss J Beard

Head of Year 9

Mrs Z Dawson

2 i/c Geography/Assistant Head of Year 8

Miss R Hampson

Head of Year 8

Mr S Moreira

Assistant Head of Year 7

Miss L Williams

Assistant Head of Year 10

SENDCO

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal SENDCO/DSL

Mrs S Warhurst

Assistant SENDCO

Art & Design Technology

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study

Miss R Conroy

Assistant Head of Year 11

Mrs E Dane


Miss C Lynch

Head of Food Education

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study

Miss H Swingler

2 i/c Art

Business

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr D Woodbridge

Head of Department

Mr O Khitab


Miss C Sadler


English

Ms J Beard


Ms C Fenlon

Professional Mentor/KS4 Coordinator

Mrs E Giubertoni

Director of Study/Assistant Director of Teaching School

Mrs I Goetschel

Pupil Premium Co-ordinator

Mrs M Hodges


Mrs J Jethwa


Ms C Klerides


Miss G Laszlo

KS4 English Co-ordinator

Miss R Lloyd

KS3 English Co-ordinator

Mrs A Marsh

Head of English

Mrs H McGowan


Mr J Robinson

KS5 English Co-ordinator

Mr S Smith

Senior Vice Principal

Geography

Mrs Z Dawson

2 i/c Geography

Mr L Mullins

Head of Department

Mr R Reed


Miss H Tahir


Mr A Tsintas


History

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs G Morris

Director of Study

Mr C Bennett

2 i/c History

Mr D Fell


Miss G Reading


Miss R Watson

KS4 History Co-ordinator

Law

Mrs D Dundas

Head of Department

Mathematics, IT and Computing

Mr S Jethwa

Associate Principal

Mr J Bloxidge

SLE

Mr T Carpenter

Key Stage 5 Coordinator for Maths

Mr S Clarke

Head of Year 9

Dr J Coughlan

Assistant Principal

Mr B Mashadi-Ebrahim

Key Stage 3 Coordinator for Computing

Mr K McEvoy

Principal

Mrs H Middup


Mrs A Morgan

TSA Senior Lead Mentor

Mr L Ravenscroft

Head of ICT and Computing

Mr S Sarcevic

Key Stage 3 Coordinator for Maths

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Miss C Stone

Key Stage 4 Coordinator for Maths

Mr J Wooler

Head of Year 11

Mr D Guzman


Media Studies

Miss C Klerides

Head of Department

Miss R Lloyd


Mrs A Marsh


Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 7

Mr J Mason


Modern Foreign Languages

Mr W Davison

Director of Study

Mrs H McGowan


Ms C Mazabraud

Head of MFL

Mr C Paillette

KS3 Coordinator/KS3 Assessment

Physical Education

Mr N Moon

Director of Study

Miss H Ball

KS5 OCR National in PE

Miss K Beall

Extra-Curricular and Leadership Coordinator

Miss S Ellis

GCSE PE Co-ordinator/Primary School Direct Lead

Miss R Hampson

PE Leadership

Miss H Hunter


Mr D McDermott

School Games Organiser

Mrs M Moon

Director of Study

Mr G Noone

KS3 PE Coordinator/Head of Outreach

Mr E O'Connor

Associate Principal

Miss N Spencer


Mr D Wilson

KS4 BTEC Sport Co-ordinator

Mr S Moreira


Performing Arts

Miss L Choudhury

Director of Study

Miss S Hughes


Mrs J Jethwa


Miss L Williams


Psychology

Miss T Claire


PSHE

Miss F Bissett

Director of Study/Head of Department

Religious Education

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal

Mrs R Atkins


Miss F Bisset

Director of Study

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/SENDCO/DSL

Miss A Grattidge


Miss H Kelly

Post 16 Senior Tutor

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal - Sixth Form

Science

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal

Mrs E Shore

Head of Department

Miss H Ghoris


Mrs M Healy

Post 16 Senior Tutor

Mr G Hester


Miss D Hodge

Science KS4 Co-ordinator

Dr S Jameson

Science Assesment Co-ordinator

Mrs J Jones


Miss L Lloyd

Head of Chemistry

Miss S Mayor

Head of Biology/Lead Practitioner

Dr S Osborne


Mrs B Phillips


Mr R Ram

Head of Physics

Miss A Smith


Miss H Start

Science Primary Liason

Mrs C Brown


Social Science

Mr D Fell

Head of Department

Mrs J Jones