Senior Leadership Team

Mr K McEvoy

Principal

Mr B McGurran

Senior Vice Principal

Mr G Hetherton

Senior Vice Principal

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Mr S Smith

Senior Vice Principal

Mrs E Breen

Vice Principal/SENDCO/DSL

Dr J Coughlan

Assistant Principal

Mr D Hearnden

Assistant Principal

Mr E O'Connor

Assistant Principal

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal

Mr C Clinton

Associate Principal

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study

Miss S Caherty

Director of Rewards/Staff Well Being

Mrs L Choudhury

Director of Study

Mr M Dunne

Director of Study

Mr S Jethwa

Director of Study

Mr N Moon

Director of Study

Mrs G Morris

Director of Study

Mrs T O'Connor

Director of Study

Student Services Pastoral Team

Mrs M Nutt

Associate Principal- Sixth Form

Mrs M Healy

Post 16 Senior Tutor

Miss H Kelly

Post 16 Senior Tutor

Mrs H McGowan

Head of Year 11

Mr D Wilson

Assistant Head of Year 11

Mr C May

Head of Year 10

Miss G Laszlo

Assistant Head of Year 10

Mr L Mullins

Head of Year 9

Miss P Stannard

Assistant Head of Year 9

Miss S Caherty

Head of Year 8

Miss L Williams

Assitant Head of Year 8

Miss R Hampson

Head of Year 7

Miss J Beard

Assistant Head of Year 7

Art & Design Technology

Mrs J Baptiste

Director of Study

Mrs E Dane


Miss C Lynch

Head of Food Education

Mr N Matthews


Mrs O'Connor

Director of Study

Miss M Popovic


Miss H Swingler


Business

Mr D Woodbridge

Head of Department

Mr G Hetherton


Miss L Clark


English

Mr C Clinton

Associate Principal

Ms J Beard


Ms C Fenlon

Professional Mentor/KS4 Coordinator

Mrs E Giubertoni

Assistant Director of Teaching School

Miss I Harris

KS3 Coordinator

Ms C Klerides


Miss G Laszlo


Miss R Lloyd


Mrs A Marsh

KS5 Literature Co-ordinator/Lead Practitioner

Mr J Robinson

KS5 English Co-ordinator

Miss B Sidaway


Mr S Smith


Miss E Winwood


Geography

Mr M Dunne

Director of Study

Mr L Mullins

2nd in Department

Mr C May


Miss H Tahir


History

Mrs G Morris

Head of Department/Lead Practitioner

Mr K Houston


Mr B McGurran


Miss G Reading


Miss P Stannard


Miss F Wood

2 i/c History

Law

Mrs D Dundas

Head of Department

Mathematics, IT and Computing

Mr S Jethwa

Head of Department/Director of Study

Mr J Bloxidge

Key Stage 4 Coordinator for Maths

Mr T Carpenter

Key Stage 5 Coordinator for Maths

Miss L Clark

Second in Charge of Business Studies

Dr J Coughlan

Assistant Principal

Mr B Mashadi-Ebrahim

Key Stage 3 Coordinator for Computing) (with some Maths)

Mr K McEvoy

Principal

Mr R Methven


Mrs A Morgan

TSA Lead Senior Mentor

Mrs N Powell


Mr L Ravenscroft

Head of IT and Computing

Mr S Sarcevic

Key Stage 3 Coordinator for Maths

Mr S Shore

Senior Vice Principal

Miss C Stone

Maths Enrichment Coordinator

Mr S Clarke


Mr J Wooler


Media Studies

Miss C Klerides

Head of Department

Mrs A Marsh


Mrs H McGowan


Modern Foreign Languages

Mr W Davison

Head of Department

Mrs H McGowan


Ms C Mazabraud

KS4 Coordinator

Mr C Paillette

KS3 Coordinator/KS3 Assessment

Physical Education

Mr N Moon

Director of Study

Miss H Ball


Miss K Beall

Extra-Curricular Coordinator

Miss S Ellis

GCSE PE Co-ordinator

Miss E Gibb


Miss R Hampson

PE Leadership

Mr M Hayden

PE Primary Consultancy

Mr P Hudson


Mr P Marsh


Mr D McDermott

PDM

Mrs M Moon

Head of Girls PE/Professional Mentor

Mr G Noone

KS3 Coordinator/Head of Outreach

Mr E O'Connor


Miss N Spencer


Mr D Wilson


Performing Arts

Miss L Choudhury

Director of Study

Miss K Coleman


Miss S Hughes


Mrs J Jethwa


Miss L Williams


Psychology

Miss J Virdi

Head of Department

PSHE

Miss F Bissett

Head of Department

Religious Education

Mr J Cunnane

Associate Principal

Mrs R Atkins


Miss F Bisset


Mrs E Breen


Miss S Caherty


Miss H Kelly


Mrs M Nutt


Miss N Spencer


Science

Mr C Catto

Associate Principal

Mrs E Shore

Head of Department

Miss A Blakemore

Ogden Trust Coordinator

Miss H Ghoris


Mrs M Healy


Mr G Hester


Miss D Hodge

Science KS4 Co-ordinator

Dr S Jameson

Science KS3 Co-ordinator

Mrs J Jones


Miss L Lloyd

KS3 Coordinator

Miss S Mayor

Head of Biology

Dr S Osborne


Miss J Penny


Mr R Ram

Head of Physics

Mr S Ram

Teaching School Physics Coordinator

Miss Q Tooba


Social Science

Mr D Fell

Head of Department

Miss K Kavanagh-Smith


Mrs J Jones


Miss J Virdi

Head of Psychology